Privacy

 

How we use your information

 

Who controls your personal information

This notice tells you how Zurich Insurance plc (‘Zurich’),as data controller, will deal with your personal information.Where Zurich introduces you to a company outside the group, that company will tell you how your personal information will be used.

 

Zurich Insurance Plc is a public limited company incorporated in the Republic of Ireland – regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland (CBI) – Registered Office: Zurich House, Ballsbridge Park, Dublin 4, registered in Ireland.

 

Zurich Insurance  Plc, Netherlands branch
Muzenstraat 31
2511VW Den Haag
The Netherlands

 

Zurich Insurance Plc, Belgian branch
Corporate Village, Building Caprese
Da Vincilaan 5
1930 Zaventem
Belgium

 

You can ask for further information about our use of your personal information or complain about its use in the first instance, by contacting our Data Protection Officer:

 

Goddin Lee, DPO Netherlands Branch
goddin.lee@zurich.com
Muzenstraat 31
2511VW Den Haag

 

Nathalie Parmentier, DPO Belgium Branch
nathalie.parmentier@zurich.com
Da Vincilaan 5 
1930 Zaventem

   

If you have any concerns regarding our processing of your personal information, or are not satisfied with our handling of any request by you in relation to your rights, you also have the right to make a complaint to the local supervisory authority:

 

In the Netherlands the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”

In Belgium the “Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit”.

 

Disclosure notice